Friday, November 18, 2011

Michaels & JoAnn's Clearance Haul!!

Hi there fellow scrappers : )  I wanted to share some awesome deals I scored at Michaels & JoAnn's. I've been sick with the flu all this week and I am just now starting to feel a little human again so I thought I would take advantage of this and do a quick post I've been meaning to put up all week. 

Here is a photo of all the AMAZING scrappy items I scored recently at Michaels & JoAnn's.............


And get this...everything...yes everything was either on sale or on clearance. 
All of these lovelies were in the $1 bin at JoAnn's...can never have enough stamps or bling..especially when they are this cheap : )
These were also marked down....I found them in the clearance bin over by the fabric section. I have been wanting to buy some chain for some products and I was super excited when I found these. I of course had to grab the fluer de lis as well...sorta my thing. I am also diggin that large button..can't wait to use that on a scrappy project.
Ok...I am going to come clean & announce for all to read/see etc...that I am a Tim Holtz junkie...there I said it. So when I saw this dress form die on sale...had to scoop it up. It was the last one there and I am pretty sure the lady in the aisle right behind me wasn't too happy about that...something to do with the stink eye she was giving me...hey not my fault she didn't get there before me...lol.
Some more random scrappy goodies :)
I have some plans for all that felt back there...stay tuned for my "merry" projects I will show you later. Lovin the TH blending ink tools. I have a few already...the plan is to get one for each color I have of his ink...gets old taking the pads off each time I want to use a new color. There's this fab vintage carousel I am gonna get later on...will fit perfectly in my shabby/vintage scrapbook room!
Picked up 4 of these paper packs..I only saw them due to this lady down the aisle from me dropping about half of the stuff on the shelf on the floor...they were mixed in with some knitting stuff so had she not made the mess I wouldn't have seen these...can never have enough basic textured cardstock : )
More TH...these babies were marked down to 40% off regular price so I only paid $12.99 for these two packed paper pads of awesome TH paper : )
Ok not sure why this picture flipped but oh well...two more paper pads I found on sale...yay.

I cannot wait until I start feeling better so I can play in my scrapbook room with all of my new goodies. 


Be sure to come back for another scrappy post~hopefully I can get some projects done this weekend~


Happy scrappin!
  

1 comment:

  1. Ohhh, you did good! I love a deal! Happy Scrappin'!

    ReplyDelete

Creative Comments